the crappy part of italy

me: you know that last class i took? i think i did pretty shittily…

ryan: shittily?

me: yeah

ryan:
shittily? is that, like, the crappy part of italy? where they have disgusting vino and bad pasta?

me: haha yes! you’re funny. i’m going to write that down.

(i grab the first piece of paper i see, and start writing)

me: ah crap! i can’t write on this!

(i start scribbling furiously over the word “shittily”)

ryan: what?

me: it’s that paper i have to hand in

ryan: (laughing)i don’t do this very often but i am actually shaking my head at you

me: why? what?

ryan: that is so you. “oh no, i guess i shouldn’t write shittily on my thesis”!

me: (laughing) yeah

ryan: if you bought, like, a bottle of delicate expensive perfume, you’d put it in the bottom of your shopping cart and then take a can of coke and throw it right on top

me: …yeah…i sure love buying delicate expensive perfume…?

ryan: well, i was just trying to make my point exaggeratedly

me: is that the exaggerated part of italy?

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “the crappy part of italy

tell me something

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s